Azelaic acid (also known as Azelaic acid) is a naturally occurring straight-chain dicarboxylic acid that can antibacterial and regulate keratin to improve acne, anti-inflammatory and soothe sensitive inflammatory skin, and can also inhibit tyrosinase, lighten spots; It is gentle in nature and suitable for oily, acne-prone, and sensitive skin.
Details
| Specification | |
|---|---|
| Classification | Cosmetic Raw Materials > Acne Treatment Series |


Reviews
There are no reviews yet.